DC Watch Home
[…] caretakers of each witness or victim if the witness or victim is a child or is deceased or
incapacitated, when the information relates to the placement of respondent, conditions
of respondent's release, the offenses charged in the petition, the terms of any diversion
program, plea agreement, any findings, verdicts or decrees related to the adjudication
of the case, or the terms of any order of disposition, or post-dispositional order that modifies
the disposition order, unless the release of such information is otherwise prohibited by
law;".
(2) By amending § 16-2331(b)(4) to
read as follows:
"(4) any court or its probation
staff in which respondent is charged or convicted as a respondent in a delinquency matter,
or status offense, or as a defendant in a criminal offense, and counsel for the
respondent or defendant in that case;"
(3) By amending § 16-2331(b)(6) to
read as follows:
"(6) the United States Attorney
for the District of Columbia, his assistants, and any other prosecuting attorneys when
necessary for the discharge of their official duties;"
(4) By amending § 16-2331(b)(9) to
read as follows:
"(9) the Mayor's Family Court
Liaison, and the other agencies which participate in the delivery of services to
individuals and families under the jurisdiction of the Family Court, for the purpose of carrying
out their official duties;"