arcnav.gif (3459 bytes)
[…] (2) By amending § 16-2331(b)(4) to read as follows:

"(4) any court or its probation staff in which respondent is charged or convicted as a respondent in a delinquency matter, or status offense, or as a defendant in a criminal offense, and counsel for the respondent or defendant in that case;"

(3) By amending § 16-2331(b)(6) to read as follows:

"(6) the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia, his assistants, and any other prosecuting attorneys when necessary for the discharge of their official duties;"

(4) By amending § 16-2331(b)(9) to read as follows:

"(9) the Mayor's Family Court Liaison, and the other agencies which participate in the delivery of services to individuals and families under the jurisdiction of the Family Court, for the purpose of carrying out their official duties;"