Bibliography
[…] Section 209. D.C. Official Code § 23-110(b) is amended by numbering
the existing language as paragraph (1) and adding a new paragraph (2) to
read as follows:
“(2) A motion for such relief may be dismissed if it appears that the
government has been prejudiced in its ability to respond to the motion
by the delay in its filing, unless the movant shows that the motion is
based on grounds which the movant could not have raised by the exercise
of reasonable diligence before the circumstances prejudicial to the
government occurred.”.
Sec. 210. D.C. Official Code § 23-523(b) is amended adding the
following sentence at the end: “Daylight means the hours between
6:00 a.m. and 11:00 p.m.”.
Sec. 211. D.C. Official Code § 23-581 is amended as follows:
(a) Subsection (a)(2)(A) is amended by inserting
“Malicious burning, destruction or injury of another’s
property……………Section 848 (D.C. Official Code § 22-303).”
before “Unlawful entry”.
(b) Subsection (a)(2)(B) is amended to read as follows:
“(B) The following offense specified in the Omnibus Public Safety
Amendment Act of 2006:
“Offense
Specified in
“Voyeurism Section 105 (D.C.
Official Code § 22-3531).”.