Bibliography
[…] “(5) § 22-3102 (sexual performances using minors);
“(6) § 22-3006 (misdemeanor sexual abuse) where the offense is
committed against a minor;
“(7) § 22-3010.01 (misdemeanor sexual abuse of a child or
minor); and
“(8) Attempt or conspiracy to commit any of the offenses listed
in paragraphs (1) through 6 (7) of this section.”.
Section 208. Act To control the possession, sale, transfer and use of
pistols and other dangerous weapons in the District of Columbia, to
provide penalties, to prescribe rules of evidence, and for other purposes,
approved July 8, 1932 (47 Stat. 650; D.C. Official Code § 22-4501, et
seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 22-4502(a)(2)) is amended by
inserting after the term “Columbia,” the phrase “or an offense in
any other jurisdiction that would constitute a crime of violence or
dangerous crime if committed in the District of Columbia,”.
(b) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 22-4503) is amended as follows:
(1) By striking the second sentence in subsection (b); and
(2) By adding new subsections (c) and (d) to read as follows:
“(c) (1) Whoever violates subsection (a)(1), (3), or (4) or