Logosm.gif (1927 bytes)
[…] (2) Strike the phrase “25-114. Arena C/X license requirements and qualifications; special provisions for on-premises retail licenses, class C, at DC Arena.” in its entirety.

(3) Strike the phrase “25-115. Temporary license requirements and qualifications.” in its entirety.

(4) Strike the phrase “25-117. Brew pub permit requirements and qualifications.” in its entirety.

(5) Strike the phrase “25-118. Tasting permit requirements and qualifications.” in its entirety.

(b) Sections 25-113, 25-113a, 25-114, 25-115, 25-117 and 25-118 are repealed.

(c) Section 25-1001 is amended as follows:

(1) Insert the phrase “, and no person shall serve,” after the phrase “shall drink” in paragraph (a).

(2) Strike the phrase “not licensed under this title” in subparagraph (a)(3).

(3) Strike the phrase “and for which a license to sell alcoholic beverages has not been issued under this title” in subparagraph (a)(4).

(4) Strike subparagraphs (a)(5) and (a)(6) in their entirety.

(5) Add a new subparagraph (a)(7) to read as follows:

“(7) Any nightclub, restaurant or tavern.”

Sec. 3. Applicability.

This act shall apply 180 calendar days after the effective date of this act.