Chairman Linda W. Cropp at the request of the Mayor
[…] detention or correctional facility, group home, or other institution; anyone who is an ambulance driver or
attendant„ a bus driver or attendant, or person
who participates in the transportation of a ward, patient, client, or
prisoner to and from such institutions; or any
official custodian of a ward, patient, client, or prisoner, who engages in a sexual contact with
a patient, client, or prisoner, or causes a patient, client, or prisoner, to engage in or submit to a sexual
contact shall be imprisoned for not more than 5 years or fined in an
amount not to exceed $50,000 or both,".
(i) Section 214(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3015) is
amended by striking the word "or" at the end of paragraph (1),
inserting the word "or" at the end of paragraph (2), and
inserting a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) The actor represents falsely that he or she is
licensed as a particular type of professional.".
(j) Section 215(a) (D.C. Official Code
§ 22-3016) is amended by striking the word "or" at the end of
paragraph (1), inserting the word "or" at the end of
paragraph (2), and inserting a new paragraph (3) to
read as follows:
"(3) The actor represents falsely