Logosm.gif (1927 bytes)
[…] (i) Section 214(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3015) is amended by striking the word "or" at the end of paragraph (1), inserting the word "or" at the end of paragraph (2), and inserting a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:

"(3) The actor represents falsely that he or she is licensed as a particular type of professional.".

(j) Section 215(a) (D.C. Official Code § 22-3016) is amended by striking the word "or" at the end of paragraph (1), inserting the word "or" at the end of paragraph (2), and inserting a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: